• Overview

  • Hong Kong
    • Fresh Fit Drink Series
    • Summer-heat Clearing Series
    • Digestion-aiding Series
    • Nourishing Series
    • Thirst-quenching Series
    • Refreshing Series
    • Soya Milk Series
    • Hong Kong Cafe Series

  • China
    • Nourishing Deluxe
    • Modern Herbal Drinks
    • Traditional Herbal Drinks
    • Hong Kong Cafe Drinks
    • Classic Herbal Drinks
  • Overseas
    • Vitality
    • Detox
    • Beauty Treatment
    • Dryness Relieve
    • Seasonal Support
    • Relaxing
  • Overview

  • Hong Kong
    • Chinese-style Soups
    • Tortoise Herbal Jelly and Herbal Jelly
    • Fresh Drink Products
    • Homemade Dessert
    • Nourishing Deluxe
    • Homemade Congee‧Rice‧Noodle
    • Homemade Joyous & Festive Series
    • Soybean Milk Series
    • Energy Drink
    • Home-Made Juice

  • China
    • PRC Chinese-style Soups
    • PRC Tortoise Herbal Jelly and Herbal Jelly
    • PRC Fresh Drink Products
    • PRC Homemade Dessert
    • PRC Nourishing Deluxe
    • PRC Homemade Snack
    • PRC Soybean Milk Series
    • PRC Juicy
  • Overview

  • Locations
    • Hong Kong (Hong Kong Island)
    • Hong Kong (Kowloon)
    • Hong Kong (New Territories)
    • China (Guangzhou)
    • China (Shanghai)
    • Overseas
  • People Development
    • People Development Philosophy
    • Training Programme
    • Staff Sharing

  • Join Us
    • Career Opportunities
    • HFT Recruitment Fair
    • Career Path
    • Staff Benefits
    • Job Application
Investor Relations
About
HFT
Long Shelf-life Drinks
Fresh
Products
Store
Locations
News
Centre
Online Shopping
JIKA
CLUB
Delivery Service
People Development
Contact
Us



Privacy Policy

Hung Fook Tong Holdings Limited (“HFT”) is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through Hung Fook Tong corporate website (“HFT website”) are handled in strict adherence to the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

HFT will record the number of visitors to HFT website without collecting any personal identifiable information of users. The collected data are aggregated and analysed for measuring the effectiveness, improving the usability of HFT website and the system. No personal or identifiable information about a visitor would be collected. In order to provide better services or for other reasons, you may be invited to provide personal data to HFT through HFT website on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. HFT will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information. Unless permitted or required by law, HFT will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

All personal data you provide to HFT via HFT website are secured, and access to them is restricted to authorised personnel only.

Should you have any queries or suggestions on HFT’s privacy policy, please kindly contact with us.


 
HomepageInvestor RelationsAbout HFTLong Shelf-life ProductsFresh ProductsStore LocationsNews Centre
Coupon Term & ConditionOnline ShoppingJIKA CLUBDelivery ServicePeople DevelopmentContact Us
Privacy PolicySite Map

© 2014 Hung Fook Tong Holdings Limited. All Rights Reserved.